Is Seaweed, Crispy, Wasabi Flavor Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium 5'-inosinate
disodium 5'-inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Seaweed Palm Oil, Sugar, Wasabi Powder, Salt, Disodium 5'-Inosinate, Disodium 5'-Guanylate
Check Seaweed, Crispy, Wasabi Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seaweed, Crispy, Wasabi Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
Where to buy
Seaweed, Crispy, Wasabi Flavor is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Sheet


