Is Seaweed flakes Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

허리를 사용하여 보관이 간편합니다, 드립동이 ChoripDong 대천 보령 야채 자연식품입니다, 채취하여 만든 한국산 초립동이 김은 신선한 김만을 맛 특산볶음 야채맛 사바ㄱ VEGETABLE LAVER/LEGUME GRILLEE 개봉 후에는 지퍼를 닫아 보관하세요, 지퍼 EXP,AUG,17,2023 Ne Wegy Net Net Weight 409 1,41 07 자산 방 특산볶음 1 1 [40g(1,41 oz/x2)

Check Seaweed flakes against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Vegetable · Dried, Flake

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyFlaky
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping