Is Seaweed Snack Cheese Flavour Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy sauce
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SEAWEED, CHEESE, CORN SYRUP, TERIYAKI SAUCE(SOY SAUCE(SOY, WHEAT, SALT), SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, VINEGAR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE), SESAME SEED, BUTTER, CORN STARCH CONTAINS: SESAME, MILK, SOY, WHEAT
Check Seaweed Snack Cheese Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seaweed Snack Cheese Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Where to buy
Seaweed Snack Cheese Flavour is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried, Sheet


