Is Sechler's Candied Sweet Gherkins, 16 oz (Pack of 6) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cucumbers, Sugar, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Alum, Turmeric And 1/10 Of 1% Benzoate Of Soda Added As A
Check Sechler's Candied Sweet Gherkins, 16 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sechler's Candied Sweet Gherkins, 16 oz (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Where to buy
Sechler's Candied Sweet Gherkins, 16 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


