Is Sechler's Candied Sweet Mixed Pickles, 16 oz (Pack of 6) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cucumbers, Sugar, Cauliflower, Red Bell Peppers, Water, Salt, Onions, Vinegar, Alum, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Turmeric And 1/10 Of 1% Benzoate Of Soda Added As A , Sodium Metabisulfite, Retention
Check Sechler's Candied Sweet Mixed Pickles, 16 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sechler's Candied Sweet Mixed Pickles, 16 oz (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Vlasic: Bread & Butter Chips Mildly Sweet & Spicy Pickles, 24 Fl oz
Vlasic® Sweet Gherkin Pickles 16 fl. oz. Jar
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Orbit Gum Sweet Mint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Single Pack - 14 Pieces
Chobani® Hero Batch, Vanilla Greek Yogurt with Mixed Berry on the Bottom 5.3oz, 4-pack
Where to buy
Sechler's Candied Sweet Mixed Pickles, 16 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


