Is Sechler's Hungarian Pickled Hot Banana Peppers, 24 oz (Pack of 6) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Banana Peppers, Water, Salt, Vinegar, Turmeric And Polysorbate 80
Check Sechler's Hungarian Pickled Hot Banana Peppers, 24 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sechler's Hungarian Pickled Hot Banana Peppers, 24 oz (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
La Costena Pickled Chipotle Peppers in Adobo Sauce
Quaker Select Starts Protein Banana Nut (6 - 2.15 Ounce) 12.9 Ounce 6 Pack Paper Packet
Vlasic Deli Style Banana Pepper Rings, Mild Peppers, 12 fl oz Jar
Frito Lay Dip Hot Bean with Jalapeno Peppers - 9 Oz
Where to buy
Sechler's Hungarian Pickled Hot Banana Peppers, 24 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Bottle


