Is Second Nature Dark Chocolate Medley Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- pecans
- almonds
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds (almonds, Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil), Cashews (cashews, Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt), Dark Chocolate Chunks (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Milk, Salt), Pecans (pecans, Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt) Contains Almonds, Cashews, Milk, Pecans and So. It may also contain Peanuts.
Check Second Nature Dark Chocolate Medley against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Second Nature Dark Chocolate Medley in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


