Is Secret 48 HR Invisible Solid Lavender Antiperspirant 2.6 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • stearyl alcohol

stearyl alcohol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredients: Aluminum Zirconium Tetrachlorohydrex GLY (Anhydrous) (15 %), Antiperspirant. Inactive Ingredients: Cyclopentasiloxane, Stearyl Alcohol, Mineral Oil, PPG-14 Butyl Ether, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Petrolatum, Talc, Cyclodextrin, Ozokerite, Fragrance, C-20-40 Pareth-10, Behenyl Alcohol.

Check Secret 48 HR Invisible Solid Lavender Antiperspirant 2.6 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Secret 48 HR Invisible Solid Lavender Antiperspirant 2.6 oz is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Unknown · Stick

Texture
DryHard