Is Secret Antiperspirant/Deodorant, Cocoa Butter, Clear Gel Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Aluminum Zirconium Octachlorohydrex Gly (Anhydrous) (16 %), Antiperspirant. Inactive Ingredients: Water, Alcohol Denat., Cyclopentasiloxane, Propylene Glycol, Dimethicone, Calcium Chloride, PEG/PPG-18/18 Dimethicone, Fragrance.
Check Secret Antiperspirant/Deodorant, Cocoa Butter, Clear Gel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Secret Antiperspirant/Deodorant, Cocoa Butter, Clear Gel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Cocoa & Cashew Butter
Trader Joe's ABC Almond Butter Cocoa Bars
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium Movie Theater Butter Pop-and-Serve Bags - 6-3.2 Oz
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn, Movie Theater Butter, Flavor, 3 oz Sharing Bags, 12 Ct
Chocolate Hazelnut Butter by Justin's, Organic Cocoa, No Stir, Gluten-free, Responsibly Sourced, 16 Ounce
Where to buy
Secret Antiperspirant/Deodorant, Cocoa Butter, Clear Gel is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


