Is Secret Clinical+ Strength Soft Solid 48 HR Light & Fresh Antiperspirant 1.6 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • panthenyl triacetate

panthenyl triacetate

Dietitian note

Vitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredients: Aluminum Zirconium Trichlorohydrex GLY (Anhydrous) (20 %), Antiperspirant. Inactive Ingredients: Cyclopentasiloxane, Tribehenin, Dimethicone, Petrolatum, Cyclodextrin, Fragrance, C18-36 Acid Triglyceride, PPG-14 Butyl Ether, Panthenyl Triacetate.

Check Secret Clinical+ Strength Soft Solid 48 HR Light & Fresh Antiperspirant 1.6 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Secret Clinical+ Strength Soft Solid 48 HR Light & Fresh Antiperspirant 1.6 oz is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Unknown · Stick

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftSmooth
Commonly used for
On The Go