Is Secret Clinical+ Strength Soft Solid 48 HR Light & Fresh Antiperspirant 1.6 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- panthenyl triacetate
panthenyl triacetate
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Aluminum Zirconium Trichlorohydrex GLY (Anhydrous) (20 %), Antiperspirant. Inactive Ingredients: Cyclopentasiloxane, Tribehenin, Dimethicone, Petrolatum, Cyclodextrin, Fragrance, C18-36 Acid Triglyceride, PPG-14 Butyl Ether, Panthenyl Triacetate.
Check Secret Clinical+ Strength Soft Solid 48 HR Light & Fresh Antiperspirant 1.6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Secret Clinical+ Strength Soft Solid 48 HR Light & Fresh Antiperspirant 1.6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Secret Clinical+ Strength Soft Solid 48 HR Light & Fresh Antiperspirant 1.6 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Stick


