Is Secret Deodorant, Coconut, Triple Action, Aluminum Free Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cyclopentasiloxane, Stearyl Alcohol, Magnesium Hydroxide, Mineral Oil, PPG-14 Butyl Ether, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Petrolatum, Fragrance, Cyclodextrin, Magnesium Carbonate, Corn Starch/Maltodextrin Crosspolymer, Piroctone Olamine, Behenyl Alcohol.
Check Secret Deodorant, Coconut, Triple Action, Aluminum Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Secret Deodorant, Coconut, Triple Action, Aluminum Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Coconut Secret The Original Coconut Aminos® Soy-Free Seasoning Sauce -- 8 fl oz
Coconut Secret The Original Coconut Aminos® Soy-Free Seasoning Sauce -- 16.9 fl oz
Vicks ZzzQuil Pure Zzzs Triple Action Melatonin + Ashwagandha Gummies
Secret Invisible Solid Antiperspirant And Deodorant, Powder Fresh
Dove 0% Aluminum Cucumber and Green Tea Deodorant Stick
Where to buy
Secret Deodorant, Coconut, Triple Action, Aluminum Free is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Stick


