Is Secret Invisible Solid Antiperspirant and Deodorant, Sheer Clean, 2.6 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • stearyl alcohol

stearyl alcohol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aluminum Zirconium Trichlorohydrex Gly 18% (Anhydrous) - Antiperspirant. Inactive Ingredients: Cyclopentasiloxane, Stearyl Alcohol, C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, PPG-14 Butyl Ether, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Petrolatum, Phenyl Trimethicone, Talc, Cyclodextrin, Fragrance, Mineral Oil, Behenyl Alcohol.

Check Secret Invisible Solid Antiperspirant and Deodorant, Sheer Clean, 2.6 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Secret Invisible Solid Antiperspirant and Deodorant, Sheer Clean, 2.6 oz is available at 2 retailers

VitacostIGA

About this product

Unknown · Stick

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth