Is Secret Invisible Solid Unscented Antiperspirant/Deodorant 2.6 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • stearyl alcohol

stearyl alcohol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredients: Aluminum Zirconium Trichlorohydrex Gly (Anhydrous) (18 %), Antiperspirant. Inactive Ingredients: Cyclopentasiloxane, Stearyl Alcohol, Mineral Oil, Dimethicone, Talc, Petrolatum, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, PPG-14 Butyl Ether, Cyclodextrin, Behenyl Alcohol, Fragrance (Masking Fragrance).

Check Secret Invisible Solid Unscented Antiperspirant/Deodorant 2.6 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Secret Invisible Solid Unscented Antiperspirant/Deodorant 2.6 oz is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Unknown · Stick

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySoft
Pescatarian? Secret Invisible Solid Unscented Antiperspirant/Deodorant 2.6 oz | Spoonful