Is Secret Out Last Sweat & Odor Completely Clean Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • stearyl alcohol

stearyl alcohol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cyclopentasiloxane, Stearyl alcohol, Mineral oil, Dimethicone, Talc, Petrolatum, Hydrogenated castor oil, Cyclodextrin, PPG-14 butyl ether, Fragrance, C20-40 pareth-10, Behenyl alcohol.

Check Secret Out Last Sweat & Odor Completely Clean against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Secret Out Last Sweat & Odor Completely Clean is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BIGA

About this product

Unknown · Stick

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
On The Go
Pescatarian? Secret Out Last Sweat & Odor Completely Clean | Spoonful