Is Seder Mini Rumballs Gluten Free Kosher For Passover 12 Oz. PK Of 3. Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato Starch, Eggs, Sugar, Cottonseed Oil And Shortening, Coconut, Strawberry, Apricot Or Raspberry Puree, Chocolate (Palm Coconut Oil, Cocoa, Chocolate Liquor, Salt), Vanilla Flavour, Rum, Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Blue1 Baking Powder, Potassium Sorbate

Check Seder Mini Rumballs Gluten Free Kosher For Passover 12 Oz. PK Of 3. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Seder Mini Rumballs Gluten Free Kosher For Passover 12 Oz. PK Of 3. is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing