Is Seder Mini Rumballs Gluten Free Kosher For Passover 12 Oz. PK Of 3. Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Potato Starch, Eggs, Sugar, Cottonseed Oil And Shortening, Coconut, Strawberry, Apricot Or Raspberry Puree, Chocolate (Palm Coconut Oil, Cocoa, Chocolate Liquor, Salt), Vanilla Flavour, Rum, Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Blue1 Baking Powder, Potassium Sorbate
Check Seder Mini Rumballs Gluten Free Kosher For Passover 12 Oz. PK Of 3. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seder Mini Rumballs Gluten Free Kosher For Passover 12 Oz. PK Of 3. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Measure for Measure Flour
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
Where to buy
Seder Mini Rumballs Gluten Free Kosher For Passover 12 Oz. PK Of 3. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


