Is SEE MORE HAIR DEEP CLEANSING SHAMPOO - 250ML Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Aqua, Decyl Polyglucose, Coco-sulphate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Cetrimonium Chloride, Dimethicone, Panthenol (Vitamin B5), Polysorbate 80, Herbal Parfum (Fragrance), Hydrolized Wheat, An Aqueous- Infusion Of Aspalathus Linearis (African Rooibos Red Tea), Leaf Extract, Butyrospermum Parkll (African Shea Butter), Fruit Nut Extract, Pygeum (Prunus Africanum), Bark Extract, Capsicum Frutescens (African Cayenne), Fruit Extract, Quillaja (African Saponaria Soap), Serenoa Serrulata (Saw Palmetto), Matricaria Recutita (Chamomille), Flower Extract, Salix Alba (Willow), Camillia Oleifera (Green Tea), Ginko Biloba (Ginko), Rosemarinus Officinalis (Rosemary), Equisetum Hiremale (Horsetail), Plant Extract, Urtica Dioca (Nettle), Root Extract, Salvia Officinalis (Sage), Symphytum Officinalis (Comfrey), Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera), Trigonella Foenum Graecum (Fenugreek), Seed Extract, Citrus Grandis Grapefruit Seed Extract, Methylisothiazolinone, Inositol, Niacin
Check SEE MORE HAIR DEEP CLEANSING SHAMPOO - 250ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEE MORE HAIR DEEP CLEANSING SHAMPOO - 250ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
SEE MORE HAIR DEEP CLEANSING SHAMPOO - 250ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


