Is SEE MORE HAIR DEEP CLEANSING SHAMPOO - 250ML Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- hydrolized wheat
hydrolized wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Aqua, Decyl Polyglucose, Coco-sulphate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Cetrimonium Chloride, Dimethicone, Panthenol (Vitamin B5), Polysorbate 80, Herbal Parfum (Fragrance), Hydrolized Wheat, An Aqueous- Infusion Of Aspalathus Linearis (African Rooibos Red Tea), Leaf Extract, Butyrospermum Parkll (African Shea Butter), Fruit Nut Extract, Pygeum (Prunus Africanum), Bark Extract, Capsicum Frutescens (African Cayenne), Fruit Extract, Quillaja (African Saponaria Soap), Serenoa Serrulata (Saw Palmetto), Matricaria Recutita (Chamomille), Flower Extract, Salix Alba (Willow), Camillia Oleifera (Green Tea), Ginko Biloba (Ginko), Rosemarinus Officinalis (Rosemary), Equisetum Hiremale (Horsetail), Plant Extract, Urtica Dioca (Nettle), Root Extract, Salvia Officinalis (Sage), Symphytum Officinalis (Comfrey), Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera), Trigonella Foenum Graecum (Fenugreek), Seed Extract, Citrus Grandis Grapefruit Seed Extract, Methylisothiazolinone, Inositol, Niacin
Check SEE MORE HAIR DEEP CLEANSING SHAMPOO - 250ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEE MORE HAIR DEEP CLEANSING SHAMPOO - 250ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SEE MORE HAIR DEEP CLEANSING SHAMPOO - 250ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


