Is SEED AND BEAN, ORGANIC RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, SICILIAN HAZELNUT AND ALMOND Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk powder
- chocolate liquor
- milk chocolate cocoa
milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE COCOA (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, VANILLA POWDER), HAZELNUT PASTE, ALMOND PASTE.
Check SEED AND BEAN, ORGANIC RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, SICILIAN HAZELNUT AND ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEED AND BEAN, ORGANIC RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, SICILIAN HAZELNUT AND ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
Zen Plant Based Chocolate Almond Milk Pudding
HAZELNUT BUTTER ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, HAZELNUT BUTTER
About this product
Candy · Bar


