Is Seed & Bean Organic Milk Chocolate Bar Sea Salt & Tropical Lime Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whole milk powder
- minimum milk solids 22
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Cane Sugar*, Cocoa Butter*, Whole Milk Powder*, Cocoa Mass*, Vanilla Powder*), Lime Oil* (<1%), Smoked Sea Salt (<1%), *Organic, Minimum Cocoa Solids 37%, Minimum Milk Solids 22%, Cocoa, Sugar and Vanilla are Fairtrade certified, traded, audited and sourced from Fairtrade producers, total 78%
Check Seed & Bean Organic Milk Chocolate Bar Sea Salt & Tropical Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seed & Bean Organic Milk Chocolate Bar Sea Salt & Tropical Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Seed & Bean Organic Milk Chocolate Bar Sea Salt & Tropical Lime is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


