Is Seed bread Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (_Wheat_ Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Sugar Cane Fibre, BROWN LINSEED (3%), _Oats_, Yeast, Cracked _Wheat_, POPPY SEED (2%), _Wheat_ Gluten, Emulsifiers: Mono - and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Mono-and Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters of Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Sodium Stearoyl-2-Lactylate, Sodium, Potassium and Calcium Salts of Fatty Acids; QUINOA (0.5%), CHIA SEEDS (Salvia hispanica) (0.5%), Malted _Wheat_ Flakes, Kibbled _Wheat_, _Rye_ Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, MILLET SEEDS (0.5%), SUNFLOWER SEEDS (0.5%), PUMPKIN SEED (0.5%), _Soya_ Flour, Malted _Barley_, Preservative: Calcium Propionate; Caramelised Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Enzymes (contains _Wheat ) Flour Treatment Agents: Ascorbic Acid, L-Cysteine; Palm Fat, Acidity Regulator: Acetic Acid.

Check Seed bread against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Loaf, Slice

Flavor
NuttySavoryMild
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichLunchSnacking