Is Seed Wise Double Chocolate Cookies Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • organic chocolate chips

organic chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SeedWise mix (sunflower seed, flax seed, pumpkin seed), Xylitol, Palm oil (RSPO Certified Sustainable), Filtered water, Organic chocolate chips (organic cocoa mass (cocoa liquor), organic cane sugar, organic cocoa butter, organic natural cocoa powder), Cocoa, Glycerin, Sea salt, Sunflower and/or canola lecithin, Natural flavors, Baking powder, Baking soda, Monk fruit juice concentrate.

Check Seed Wise Double Chocolate Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go