Is Seeded Granola Protein Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • fat free yogurt 36
  • skimmed milk soft cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIMMED MILK SOFT CHEESE (45%), FAT FREE YOGURT 36%) (Milk), Strawberry Preparation (Strawberries, Starch, Flavouring Carrot Concentrate, Sweeteners: Acesulfame K, Sucralose; Thickener Locust 2 EIN Bean Gum), GRANOLA (11%) (Wholegrain Oat Flakes, Pumpkin Seeds Barley Flakes, Sunflower Seeds, Sweetener: Maltitols; Sunflower Oil Com Cab Flore, Dried Dates, Barley Flour, Maize Flour, Sea Salt, Flavouring Cinnamon). ALLERGY ADVICE: For allergens, see ingredients in bold OLA May also contain peanuts, nuts, sesame and soya DIETARY ADVICE: Suitable for vegetarians Once up

Check Seeded Granola Protein against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go