Is Seeded Granola Protein Vegetarian?

Ingredients
SKIMMED MILK SOFT CHEESE (45%), FAT FREE YOGURT 36%) (Milk), Strawberry Preparation (Strawberries, Starch, Flavouring Carrot Concentrate, Sweeteners: Acesulfame K, Sucralose; Thickener Locust 2 EIN Bean Gum), GRANOLA (11%) (Wholegrain Oat Flakes, Pumpkin Seeds Barley Flakes, Sunflower Seeds, Sweetener: Maltitols; Sunflower Oil Com Cab Flore, Dried Dates, Barley Flour, Maize Flour, Sea Salt, Flavouring Cinnamon). ALLERGY ADVICE: For allergens, see ingredients in bold OLA May also contain peanuts, nuts, sesame and soya DIETARY ADVICE: Suitable for vegetarians Once up
Check Seeded Granola Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seeded Granola Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


