Is Seeded Granola Protein Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- skimmed milk soft cheese
- fat free yogurt 36
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIMMED MILK SOFT CHEESE (45%), FAT FREE YOGURT 36%) (Milk), Strawberry Preparation (Strawberries, Starch, Flavouring Carrot Concentrate, Sweeteners: Acesulfame K, Sucralose; Thickener Locust 2 EIN Bean Gum), GRANOLA (11%) (Wholegrain Oat Flakes, Pumpkin Seeds Barley Flakes, Sunflower Seeds, Sweetener: Maltitols; Sunflower Oil Com Cab Flore, Dried Dates, Barley Flour, Maize Flour, Sea Salt, Flavouring Cinnamon). ALLERGY ADVICE: For allergens, see ingredients in bold OLA May also contain peanuts, nuts, sesame and soya DIETARY ADVICE: Suitable for vegetarians Once up
Check Seeded Granola Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seeded Granola Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


