Is Seeded Sour Dough Baguette Artisan Bread, 16 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sour Culture, Salt, Yeast, Semolina, Contains: Wheat, Made In A Facility That Also Processes Milk, Soy And Tree Nuts (Pecans And Walnuts)
Check Seeded Sour Dough Baguette Artisan Bread, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seeded Sour Dough Baguette Artisan Bread, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Seeded Sour Dough Baguette Artisan Bread, 16 oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf


