Is Seedless Navel Oranges Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lac-resin based wax
lac-resin based wax
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oranges, Coated With Food-Grade Vegetable, Beeswax, and/or Lac-resin Based Wax or Resin, To Maintain Freshness.
Check Seedless Navel Oranges against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seedless Navel Oranges in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Seedless Strawberry Jam, 18-Ounce
Smucker's® Simply Fruit® Strawberry Seedless Spreadable Fruit - 10oz
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Smucker's Seedless Red Raspberry Jam, 18-Ounce
Del Monte Mandarin Oranges in Lightly Sweetend Juice + Water Cups - 4-4 Oz
About this product
Fruit · Whole


