Is Seedlip Grove 42 Lemongrass Tonic 250Ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural tonic flavouring
natural tonic flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Seedlip Grove 42, Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Tonic Flavouring, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrate
Check Seedlip Grove 42 Lemongrass Tonic 250Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seedlip Grove 42 Lemongrass Tonic 250Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Maple Grove Farms Maple Syrup 100% Pure Dark Amber - 12.5 Fl. Oz.
Maple Grove Farms Organic Pure Maple Syrup, Grade A Amber, 8.5 Ounce
Olipop Classic Root Beer Sparkling Tonic
OLIPOP Vintage Cola Sparkling Tonic - 12 fl oz
Where to buy
Seedlip Grove 42 Lemongrass Tonic 250Ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


