Is Seedlip Spice Sustainable Giftbox Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Seedlip Spice 94 70cl :� (Ingredients: Water, natural botanical distillates & extracts (Allspice berries, Cardamom, Grapefruit peel, Lemon peel, Oak bark, Cascarilla bark). Preservative: Potassium sorbate. Acid: Citric acid.) Seedlip Spirits are non-alcoholic, sugar & sweetener free with no artificial flavours.

Check Seedlip Spice Sustainable Giftbox against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Seedlip Spice Sustainable Giftbox is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Spirit · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusHerbaceousSpicy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCooking