Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Seeds & Grains Bagels Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour, Water, Oat Flakes, HASS Avocado Pulp, Flax Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Wheat Bran, Millet, Sesame Seed, Cracked Wheat, Chili Peppers, Cumin, Minced Garlic, Red Pepper, Paprika, Jalapeno Peppers, Cultured Wheat Flour, Sugar, Sea Salt, Yeast, Molasses, Wheat Starch, Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Maltodextrin, Soybean Oil, Wheat Gluten, Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes, Beta-Carotene, Spirulina Powder

Check Seeds & Grains Bagels against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySpicy
Texture
ChewyDenseCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Seeds & Grains Bagels | Spoonful