Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Seeds & Grains Bagels Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour, Water, Oat Flakes, HASS Avocado Pulp, Flax Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Wheat Bran, Millet, Sesame Seed, Cracked Wheat, Chili Peppers, Cumin, Minced Garlic, Red Pepper, Paprika, Jalapeno Peppers, Cultured Wheat Flour, Sugar, Sea Salt, Yeast, Molasses, Wheat Starch, Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Maltodextrin, Soybean Oil, Wheat Gluten, Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes, Beta-Carotene, Spirulina Powder

Check Seeds & Grains Bagels against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySpicy
Texture
ChewyDenseCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Seeds & Grains Bagels | Spoonful