Is SEEDS OF CHANGE, JALFREZI CURRY SAUCE, MEDIUM-HOT, MEDIUM-HOT Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • dried coconut

dried coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER; DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE*, ONION*, RED BELL PEPPER*; TOMATO PASTE*; SUNFLOWER OIL*; DRIED COCONUT*; GREEN BELL PEPPER*; CANE SUGAR*; TAPIOCA STARCH*; SPICES*; CILANTRO*; SEA SALT; LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE*; GARLIC*; TURMERIC* (COLOR); FENUGREEX*

Check SEEDS OF CHANGE, JALFREZI CURRY SAUCE, MEDIUM-HOT, MEDIUM-HOT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir Fry