Is Seeds of Change Orgainc Rice Seven Whole Grains Pouch - 8.5 Oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole grain red bulgur wheat

whole grain red bulgur wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Seeds of Change Organic Rice Seven Whole Grains Pouch is a USDA-certified organic rice mix made with a combination of seven different whole grains. The mix includes long grain brown rice, bulgur, rye, barley, quinoa, millet, and wild rice, each offering unique nutrients and fiber. The 8.5 oz pouches are convenient and easy to prepare, making them ideal for meal prep. The product is free of artificial colors, preservatives, and flavors. Customers appreciate the great taste of this rice mix.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, whole grain brown rice (organic), whole grain rye (organic), whole grain barley (organic), whole grain millet (organic), whole grain red bulgur wheat (organic), whole grain quinoa (organic), whole grain wild rice (organic), sunflower oil (organic), tamari powder (organic), soybeans (organic), salt), sea salt, cane sugar (organic), dried orion (organic), dried red bell pepper (organic), garlic powder (organic), tapioca starch (organic), soy lecithin (organic), spices (organic), dried parsley (organic)

Check Seeds of Change Orgainc Rice Seven Whole Grains Pouch - 8.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Seeds of Change Orgainc Rice Seven Whole Grains Pouch - 8.5 Oz is available at 13 retailers

AmazonFry'sJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsTargetVonsWalmartWhole FoodsYummy

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
GrainySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking