Is Seeds of Change Organic Long Grain Brown Rice Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water , Long Grain Brown Rice , * , Sunflower Oil , * , Soy Lecithin .
Check Seeds of Change Organic Long Grain Brown Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seeds of Change Organic Long Grain Brown Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Seeds of Change Organic Long Grain Brown Rice is available at 5 retailers
VonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsMariano's
About this product
Grain · Dried, Granule
Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
DryGrainy
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal PrepStir Fry


