Is Seeds of Change Organic Protein Bowl Bean & Rice Burrito Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Long Grain Brown Rice*, Diced Red Bell Peppers*, Pinto Beans*, Red Kidney Beans*, Roasted Corn*, Corn*, Diced Tomatoes In Juice* (tomatoes*, Tomato Juice*, Citric Acid And Calcium Chloride), Green Tomatillo Puree*, Diced Onions*, Diced Green Bell Peppers*, Olive Oil*, Red Quinoa*, Less Than 2% Of: Chopped Green Jalapeno Peppers*, Cilantro*, Chopped Green Onion*, Sea Salt, Lime Juice Concentrate*, Apple Cider Vinegar*, Spices*, Garlic Powder*, Onion Powder*, Garlic Puree*, Jalapeno Powder*. *organic.

Check Seeds of Change Organic Protein Bowl Bean & Rice Burrito against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein · Frozen Dessert

Flavor
SavorySpicyHerbaceous
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The GoSnackingLunch