Is Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice, 8.5 Ounce (Pack of 4) Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Long Grain Brown Rice, Quinoa, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Dried Garlic, Tapioca Starch, Onion Powder, Soy Lecithin, Parsley, Black Pepper, , Certified Organic

Check Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice, 8.5 Ounce (Pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice, 8.5 Ounce (Pack of 4) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking