Is Seeds of Change™ Organic Seven Whole Grains Rice Blend Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Whole Grain Brown Rice*, Whole Grain Rye*, Whole Grain Barley*, Whole Grain Millet*, Whole Grain Red Bulgur Wheat*, Whole Grain Quinoa*, Whole Grain Wild Rice*; Less Than 2% of: Sunflower Oil*, Tamari Powder* (Soybeans*, Salt), Sea Salt, Cane Sugar*, Dried Onion*, Dried Red Bell Pepper*, Garlic Powder*, Tapioca Starch*, Soy Lecithin*, Spices*, Dried Parsley*. *Organic

Check Seeds of Change™ Organic Seven Whole Grains Rice Blend against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Seeds of Change™ Organic Seven Whole Grains Rice Blend is available at 7 retailers

VonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's

About this product

Rice · Dried

Flavor
EarthyNuttyMildSavory
Texture
GrainyFluffy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking