Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Seeds Of Change Organic Sun Dried Tomato & Basil 195G Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes* (60%), Tomato Paste* (10%), Extra Virgin Olive Oil*, Onion*, Sunflower Oil*, Sundried Tomatoes* (4.0%) (Tomatoes*, Sea Salt), Basil* (1.7%), Cane Sugar*, Sea Salt, Balsamic Vinegar*, Lemon Juice Concentrate*, Maize Starch*, Locust Bean Gum*, Garlic*, Black Pepper*, Oregano*, Thyme*, *Certified Organic, Sea Salt is a permitted ingredient in organic foods

Check Seeds Of Change Organic Sun Dried Tomato & Basil 195G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Seeds Of Change Organic Sun Dried Tomato & Basil 195G is available at 2 retailers

OcadoTesco

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingDippingToppingSandwich
Dairy Free? Seeds Of Change Organic Sun Dried Tomato & Basil 195G | Spoonful