Is Seeds of Change® Sauces Tikka Masala. Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Tomato Paste, Tomatoes Dehydrated Vegetables (Onion, Garlic), Milk, Herbs And Spices, Sunflower Oil, Cane Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Sea Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic
Check Seeds of Change® Sauces Tikka Masala. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seeds of Change® Sauces Tikka Masala. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
ORIGINAL BARBECUE GOURMET SAUCES, ORIGINAL BARBECUE
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Where to buy
Seeds of Change® Sauces Tikka Masala. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


