Is Seeds of Change® Sauces Tikka Masala. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Tomato Paste, Tomatoes Dehydrated Vegetables (Onion, Garlic), Milk, Herbs And Spices, Sunflower Oil, Cane Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Sea Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic
Check Seeds of Change® Sauces Tikka Masala. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seeds of Change® Sauces Tikka Masala. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
ORIGINAL BARBECUE GOURMET SAUCES, ORIGINAL BARBECUE
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Where to buy
Seeds of Change® Sauces Tikka Masala. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


