Is Seeds Of Change Simmer Sauce Certified Organic Mushroom Pouch - 8 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, mushrooms (organic), cream (milk), organic, onions (organic), sunflower oil (organic), corn starch (organic), onion powder (organic), garlic powder (organic), sea salt (organic), natural flavor (organic), mushroom powder (organic), spices (organic)
Check Seeds Of Change Simmer Sauce Certified Organic Mushroom Pouch - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seeds Of Change Simmer Sauce Certified Organic Mushroom Pouch - 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Heinz Organic Certified Tomato Ketchup, 32 oz Bottle
Where to buy
Seeds Of Change Simmer Sauce Certified Organic Mushroom Pouch - 8 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


