Is SEEDS & SALT DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT CLUSTERS, SEEDS & SALT DARK CHOCOLATE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Dried Coconut Flakes (Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa, Total 80,4% Fair Trade), Organic 70% Dark Chocolate Cacao Beans Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa, Total 80,4% Fair Trade, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Tapioca Flour, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Coconut Oil Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa, Water, Organic Coconut Sugar Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa, French Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Vitamin E (For Freshness), Monk Fruit Extract
Check SEEDS & SALT DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT CLUSTERS, SEEDS & SALT DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEEDS & SALT DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT CLUSTERS, SEEDS & SALT DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
SEEDS & SALT DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT CLUSTERS, SEEDS & SALT DARK CHOCOLATE is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


