Is Seedsational Sour Dough Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC SOURDOUGH CULTURE (ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, WATER), ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC AVOCADO OIL, ORGANIC FLAX SEEDS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ORGANIC MILLET SEEDS, ORGANIC POPPY SEEDS, ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEEDS, ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, SEA SALT, ENZYMES.
Check Seedsational Sour Dough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seedsational Sour Dough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


