Is SEELY 4TH GENERATION MINT FARM, DARK CHOCOLATE MINT PATTIES Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- pasteurized egg white
pasteurized egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED 70% EUROPEAN BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE (*CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, *CANE SUGAR, *COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), *VANILLA EXTRACT), CONFECTIONER'S SUGAR (CANE SUGAR, CORN STARCH), ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, PASTEURIZED EGG WHITE, SEELY'S 100% PURE HEIRLOOM PEPPERMINT OIL.
Check SEELY 4TH GENERATION MINT FARM, DARK CHOCOLATE MINT PATTIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEELY 4TH GENERATION MINT FARM, DARK CHOCOLATE MINT PATTIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Candy · Patty


