Is SEELY 4TH GENERATION MINT FARM, DARK CHOCOLATE MINT PATTIES Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • fair trade certified 70% european bittersweet chocolate

fair trade certified 70% european bittersweet chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED 70% EUROPEAN BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE (*CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, *CANE SUGAR, *COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), *VANILLA EXTRACT), CONFECTIONER'S SUGAR (CANE SUGAR, CORN STARCH), ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, PASTEURIZED EGG WHITE, SEELY'S 100% PURE HEIRLOOM PEPPERMINT OIL.

Check SEELY 4TH GENERATION MINT FARM, DARK CHOCOLATE MINT PATTIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Patty

Flavor
MintyChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking