Is Seemore Chicken Kale Pesto Sausage With Chicken, Kale Basil Pesto & Caramelized Onions, Chicken Kale Pesto Sausage Gluten Free?

Ingredients
HUMANELY RAISED CHICKEN[+], KALE PESTO [CANOLA OIL, KALE, WATER, BASIL, GARLIC, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM COWS' MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), RICE VINEGAR, SPICES, SALT, SALT SUBSTITUTE (POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, RICE FLOUR), XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID], CARAMELIZED YELLOW ONION (ONION AND COOKED ONION JUICE CONCENTRATE], VINEGAR, SALT, CULTURED CELERY POWDER [CELERY POWDER, SEA SALT], POTATO STARCH, ISOLATED CARROT PRODUCT.
Check Seemore Chicken Kale Pesto Sausage With Chicken, Kale Basil Pesto & Caramelized Onions, Chicken Kale Pesto Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seemore Chicken Kale Pesto Sausage With Chicken, Kale Basil Pesto & Caramelized Onions, Chicken Kale Pesto Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Trader Joe's Vegan Kale, Cashew & Basil Pesto
Sabatino's Smoked Chicken Sausage, Paleo, Basil & Cracked Black Pepper
About this product
Poultry · Piece


