Is Seemore Chicken Kale Pesto Sausage With Chicken, Kale Basil Pesto & Caramelized Onions, Chicken Kale Pesto Sausage Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized part skim cows' milk
- parmesan cheese
pasteurized part skim cows' milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
HUMANELY RAISED CHICKEN[+], KALE PESTO [CANOLA OIL, KALE, WATER, BASIL, GARLIC, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM COWS' MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), RICE VINEGAR, SPICES, SALT, SALT SUBSTITUTE (POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, RICE FLOUR), XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID], CARAMELIZED YELLOW ONION (ONION AND COOKED ONION JUICE CONCENTRATE], VINEGAR, SALT, CULTURED CELERY POWDER [CELERY POWDER, SEA SALT], POTATO STARCH, ISOLATED CARROT PRODUCT.
Check Seemore Chicken Kale Pesto Sausage With Chicken, Kale Basil Pesto & Caramelized Onions, Chicken Kale Pesto Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seemore Chicken Kale Pesto Sausage With Chicken, Kale Basil Pesto & Caramelized Onions, Chicken Kale Pesto Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Trader Joe's Vegan Kale, Cashew & Basil Pesto
Sabatino's Smoked Chicken Sausage, Paleo, Basil & Cracked Black Pepper
About this product
Poultry · Piece


