Is See's Awesome Walnut Square Bars Chewy Caramel and Walnuts Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cream
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate [sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Butter (milk), Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Vanilla, Vanillin (an Artificial Flavor)], English Walnuts, Corn Syrup, Cream, Butter, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Salt, Vanilla, Eggs, Almonds, Pecans, Peanuts, Coconut. This Product Is Manufactured In A Facility Which Also Processes Products Containing Cashews.
Check See's Awesome Walnut Square Bars Chewy Caramel and Walnuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open See's Awesome Walnut Square Bars Chewy Caramel and Walnuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Salted Caramel Nut, 5 Ct, 7.1 Oz
RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, RICH & CREAMY VANILLA
Nature Valley Sweet and Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars
RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, VANILLA
Protein Packed Salted Caramel Chewy Layered Bars
About this product
Candy · Bar


