Is See's Awesome Walnut Square Bars Chewy Caramel and Walnuts Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
- milk
- chocolate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate [sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Butter (milk), Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Vanilla, Vanillin (an Artificial Flavor)], English Walnuts, Corn Syrup, Cream, Butter, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Salt, Vanilla, Eggs, Almonds, Pecans, Peanuts, Coconut. This Product Is Manufactured In A Facility Which Also Processes Products Containing Cashews.
Check See's Awesome Walnut Square Bars Chewy Caramel and Walnuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open See's Awesome Walnut Square Bars Chewy Caramel and Walnuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Salted Caramel Nut, 5 Ct, 7.1 Oz
Nature Valley Sweet and Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars
RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, VANILLA
Protein Packed Salted Caramel Chewy Layered Bars
NATURE VALLEY TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BARS FRUIT AND NUT
About this product
Candy · Bar


